Mentions légales

Publisher

PLASTELEC SAS - 8 rue de l'industrie - 63600 AMBERT - FRANCE

Société anonyme (public limited company) with a capital of  1.542.800 €

N° SIRET : 317 120 038 00011 - RCS
N° TVA : FR 34 317 120 038

Publishing supervisor

Vincent MATHALOU - Project leader, new product marketing & development..

For any comments or suggestions: please click the contact link and fill in the form.

Site Design

This site is designed and produced by IDWEB for PLASTELEC. It is designed to provide its users with personal information. No commercial use, even partial, of the data on the site is permitted the prior written consent of the PLASTELEC Group or its entities.

The logos, illustrations, photos, texts, specification sheets and trademarks on this site are the property of their respective owners. Under the French Law of 11 March 1957 (article 41) and the Intellectual Property Code of 1 July 1992, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation, use, modification, incorporation or marketing, whether partial or total, for collective use is strictly prohibited without the prior consent of PLASTELEC (or its respective entities).

This site may (unknowingly) be linked to other sites by means of hypermedia links. PLASTELEC accepts no liability for any information presented on such sites without its prior consent. If you would like to set up a link yo www.groupe-plastelec.com, please use the Contact form to contact or call 04.77.31.02.09 from 9.00 to 18.00.

Site updates

The information on these web site pages is based on current technical characteristics at the time the said pages are updated. PLASTELEC does its best to ensure the information on its sites is accurate and up to date. However, this site may contain errors or omissions, and the user should therefore contact PLASTELEC's respective entities to ascertain the accuracy of the information.

The web user acknowledges that the use of the www.plastelec.com site is governed by French law.

Personal data

You can use the site www.plastelec.com without disclosing your identity or any personal particulars.

Any particulars you provide are used only by Plastelec. Pursuant to article 34 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (Informatique and Libertés) on data processing, files and personal freedoms, you are entitled to access, rectify and remove your particulars. To exercise this right, write to Plastelec at 8 rue de l'industrie, 63600 AMBERT or e-mail us at: plastelec.cables@plastelec.com

A personal data processing declaration for the www.plastelec.com site was filed with CNIL (the French data protection authority on 9 July 2002.

Personal data is collected to answer your inquiries. In accordance with article 27 of the French law Informatique and Libertés no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, particulars that are not required are marked with an asterisk on the www.plastelec.com site. A personal data processing declaration for the www.plastelec.com site was filed with CNIL (the French data protection authority on 9 July 2002.